Biography

Dvir Benedek is an Israeli actor who appeared in many theater plays, television series and feature films. He's best known for his role in the television series "Taxi Driver" and as the lead character in "HaMisrad", an Israeli version of British show "The Office".

Read More

Dvir Benedek is an Israeli actor who appeared in many theater plays, television series and feature films. He's best known for his role in the television series "Taxi Driver" and as the lead character in "HaMisrad", an Israeli version of British show "The Office".

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1969-12-29

Place of Birth Kiryat Yam, Israel

Official Site http://www.perrykafri.com/ItemPage.asp?id=15

Also Known As

  • Dvir Bandak
  • Dvir Bendek
  • Dvir Bendik

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Heritage as Uli
2015 Wounded Land
2015 Blush as Gidon Barash
2013 Big Bad Wolves as Tsvika
2012 The Attack as Raveed
2011 2 Night as Cop
2010 Maya
2009 Die Seele eines Mörders as Dani Balilati
2009 A Matter of Size as Aharon
2005 What a Wonderful Place as Der Boss
2001 Lemon Popsicle 9: The Party Goes On as Helga's husband
1999 On Air

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.