Biography

We don't have a biography for Evgeniy Sidikhin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1964-10-02

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Евгений Сидихин
  • Evgueni Sidikhine

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Never Look Away as NKWD Major Murawjow
2018 Каникулы президента
2017 Three Days Till The Spring
2016 In the Forests of Siberia
2016 Nick: Off Duty as Alexander Kinskij
2014 The Leader's Way. Breaking The Vicious Circle
2013 Черные кошки(1 episode)
2009 The Inhabited Island 2: Rebellion as Test
2008 Ice Kiss as Tchevchenko
2008 A Woman in Berlin as Major Andreij Rybkin
2008 Otdalyonniye Posledstviye as Sergey Mikhailov
2007 Tak Ne Bivaet as Nazar Medved
2006 Klinika as Rubtsov
2003 Kak By Ne Tak as Nick
2003 White Gold as Lomov
2002 Antikiller as Barkas
2002 Upast Vverh
2001 Сверчок за очагом as Dzhon Piribingl
2000 27 Missing Kisses as Alexander
2000 Gangster's Petersburg(8 episodes) as Никита Никитич Кудасов (майор 15-го отдела РУОПа)
2000 Gangster's Petersburg(12 episodes) as Кудасов
1999 Барак as Bolotin
1997 Mama, Ne Goryuy as Zubek
1995 Wolfblood
1995 Gisele's Mania as Boris Kaplun
1994 Two Brothers, My Sister as João
1993 The Children of Iron Gods as Ignat
1992 Ispolnitel Prigovora
1991 Crossing the Last Line as Viktor Dremov
1991 Grafinya as Nikita Shuvalov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page