Biography

Kyoko Hasegawa is a Japanese actress.

Kyoko Hasegawa is a Japanese actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1978-07-22

Place of Birth Chiba, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hasegawa Kyōko
  • Kyôko Hasegawa
  • Kyōko Hasegawa
  • Hasegawa Kyoko
  • 長谷川京子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

M no Higeki (1 episode) as Aihara Misa
Honjitsu wa, Ohigara mo Yoku (0 episodes) as Kuon Kumi
Furenabaochin (0 episodes) as Kamijou Natsu
2019 Mistress (10 episodes) as Kaori Shibasaki
2019 You Shine in the Moonlight as Kyoko
2018 Detective Story
2018 Innocent Days (6 episodes) as Mariko Ozone
2018 Kareshi wo Ron de Kaimashita (8 episodes) as Namba Reika
2017 And Then There Was Light
2017 Cecile's Plot (9 episodes) as Maiko Yasunaga
2016 Black Widow Business
2016 Criminologist Himura and Mystery Writer Arisugawa (10 episodes) as Sanae Moroboshi
2015 Mother Game (10 episodes) as Satoko Yano
2013 Yae's Sakura (35 episodes) as Higuchi Ura
2012 The Dangerous Slope as Toshie Nozeki
2011 Ranma ½ as Kasumi Tendo
2010 Sakurada Gate Incident as Fusa
2010 Angel Bank (8 episodes) as Ino Mamako
2009 Rain Fall as Midori Kawamura
2009 BOSS (11 episodes) as Sachiko Tadokoro
2008 Nanayo as Saiko
2007 Kaikyô (3 episodes) as Tomoko Yoshie
2007 The Sword of Alexander as Princess Mai
2007 The Family (10 episodes) as Sanae Manpyo
2007 Love Never to End as Miyuki Oribe
2006 Delicious Proposal (10 episodes) as Shiraishi Suzuko
2006 Koumyou Ga Tsuji (1 episode) as Hosokawa Tama
2005 Dragon Zakura (11 episodes) as Mamako Ino (2 episodes)
2005 Bluestockings as Akiko
2005 Female as Atsuko Moriok
2004 Three… Extremes as Kyoko
2004 Wonderful Life (12 episodes) as Mizuki
2003 You are my only Madonna (11 episodes) as Surumi Kataoka
2002 Searchin' for My Polestar (12 episodes)
2002 Pretty Girls (9 episodes) as Sachi Okabayashi
2001 Sutaa no Koi (11 episodes) as Koizumi Tsubami

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page