Biography

We don't have a biography for José Luis Ozores.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1923-06-18

Day of Death 1968-05-10

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • José Luis Ozores Puchol
  • Peliche
  • Jose Luis Ozores

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 Hoy como ayer as Federico
1964 Suspendido en sinvergüenza as Juan García
1964 La hora incógnita as Borracho
1963 Alegre juventud
1962 Salto mortal as Fidel
1962 Su alteza la niña
1960 ¡Ahí va otro recluta!
1960 Un ángel tuvo la culpa as Claudio Martín
1959 Poison at 2:30
1959 El gafe as Felipe Urrutia
1958 El puente de la paz as Juan
1958 El aprendiz de malo
1958 El hombre del paraguas blanco
1957 Los ángeles del volante as Remigio
1957 La cenicienta y Ernesto
1957 El fotogénico as Antonio
1957 K.O. Miguel as Miguel Orégano 'El Tigre de Chamberí'
1956 La vida en un bloc
1956 Los ladrones somos gente honrada as El Castelar
1956 Encuentro en la ciudad as César
1956 La gran mentira as Amateur Screenwriter from Rocalejo (uncredited)
1956 La chica del barrio as Narciso
1956 ¡Aquí hay petróleo!
1956 Recluta con niño as Miguel Cañete
1955 Al fin solos
1954 El diablo toca la flauta as Músico
1953 That Happy Couple as Luis
1953 Cabaret as Friend of Pope
1952 Habitación para tres
1950 El último caballo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page