Biography

We don't have a biography for Josele Román.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1946-10-28

Place of Birth València, València, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • María José Román

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Cosmética Terror
2013 El misterio de Vera Drudi as Bibian
2011 Sin cobertura
2007 Boystown
2006 La Máquina de Bailar as Olivia
1999 Shacky Carmine as Tini
1985 El donante as Finada
1985 Trailer for Lovers of the Prohibited
1981 Gay Club
1979 La supplente va in città as Delia Romiti - the daughter
1979 La insólita y gloriosa hazaña del cipote de Archidona as Conchi
1979 El virgo de Visanteta
1979 Visanteta, estáte quieta
1978 ¿Pero no vas a cambiar nunca, Margarita? as (uncredited)
1978 Estimado Sr. juez... as Adelaida
1978 Es pecado... pero me gusta as Esmeralda
1977 Poor Dracula as Ludgarda
1977 Chely as Asun
1977 La dudosa virilidad de Cristóbal as Carmen
1977 Eva, limpia como los chorros del oro as Rosa
1977 Foul Play as Novia de Venancio
1977 Till Divorce Us Do Part as Mujer en juzgado
1977 Virilidad a la española as Vindemia
1977 Girls... The Hall as Gabi
1977 Celedonio y yo somos así as Cristina (as María José Román)
1976 The Waitresses as Fina
1976 Señoritas de uniforme as Charo
1976 La lozana andaluza as Pellegrina
1976 El señor está servido as Basilia (as María José Román)
1976 Mayordomo para todo as Dorotea
1976 Esclava te doy as Mariona
1976 Al fin solos, pero... as Secretaria
1975 Cuando el cuerno suena as Matilde
1975 Como matar a papá... sin hacerle daño as Rosa
1975 Vida íntima de un seductor cínico
1974 Polvo eres... as Guillermina Puerro (as María José Román)
1974 Los nuevos españoles as Mujer de Teodoro (as María José Román)
1974 Las obsesiones de Armando as Polca
1974 El reprimido as Lulú
1974 Pisito de solteras as Prostituta
1974 Jenaro el de los 14 as Catalina (as Mª José Roman)
1974 A Prewar Grandmother as Balbina
1973 Manolo by Night as Martina
1973 La curiosa as Paulina (as María José Román)
1973 Separación matrimonial
1972 París bien vale una moza
1972 My Wife's Boyfriends as María (as Mª José Román)
1972 ¡No firmes más letras, cielo! as Merche (as María José Román)
1972 Ligue Story as Laurita
1972 Vente a ligar al Oeste as Marisa's Friend (as María José Román)
1971 You Shall Not Covet Your Neighbor's Wife as Pura
1971 Black Story as Rosita (as Maria José Román)
1971 Aunque la hormona se vista de seda... as Vedette #1 (as María José Román)
1971 La decente as Genara
1971 Simón, contamos contigo as Fina (as María José Román)
1971 Blanca por fuera y Rosa por dentro
1970 Don erre que erre as Marisa Rodrigo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page