Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Connelly.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 65

Birthday 1941-09-08

Day of Death 1988-12-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Connolly
  • Christopher Connely
  • Chris Connelly
  • Brian Connelly
  • Christopher & Carol

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1989 Night of the Sharks as Father Mattia
1987 Django Strikes Again as 'El Diablo' Orlowsky
1987 Strike Commando as Col. Radek
1986 The Mines of Kilimanjaro as Professor Thomas Smith
1986 Cobra Mission as Roger Carson
1986 Foxtrap as J.T.
1986 The Messenger as FBI Agent Parker
1985 Hollywood Beat (1 episode)
1985 Jungle Raiders as Captain Yankee
1985 Zoo Family (26 episodes) as Andrew
1985 Peyton Place: The Next Generation as Norman Harrington
1984 Airwolf (2 episodes) as Saint John Hawke / Dapper Man
1983 The Raiders of Atlantis as Mike Ross
1982 Matt Houston (1 episode)
1982 Liar's Moon as Alex Peterson
1982 1990: The Bronx Warriors as Hot Dog
1982 Manhattan Baby as Professor George Hacker
1981 Simon & Simon (1 episode)
1981 Return of the Rebels as Jay Arnold
1981 Earthbound as Zef
1980 Martin Eden as Martin Eden
1980 Beyond Westworld (1 episode)
1980 The Martian Chronicles (3 episodes) as Ben Driscoll (1 episode)
1979 Trapper John, M.D. (1 episode)
1979 Eischied (1 episode)
1979 The Fantastic Seven as Hill Singleton
1979 B. J. and the Bear (2 episodes)
1978 The Crash of Flight 401 as Mike Tagliarino
1978 The Norseman as Rolf
1977 Murder in Peyton Place as Norman Harrington
1977 CHiPs (1 episode)
1977 Charlie Cobb: Nice Night for a Hanging as Waco
1977 Eight Is Enough (1 episode)
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries (1 episode)
1977 Incredible Rocky Mountain Race as Mark Twain
1976 The Quest (1 episode)
1976 Hawmps! as Uriah Tibbs
1975 Medical Story (1 episode)
1975 The Last Day as Dick Broadwell
1974 Benji as Henry
1974 Paper Moon (13 episodes)
1974 Petrocelli (1 episode)
1973 The Invasion of Carol Enders as Adam Reston
1973 Police Story (5 episodes)
1972 They Only Kill Their Masters as John
1972 Ghost Story (1 episode)
1972 The Brian Keith Show (1 episode)
1972 Corky as Billy
1971 The Man and the City (1 episode)
1971 Cannon (2 episodes)
1971 Incident in San Francisco as Jeff Marshall
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)
1969 In Name Only as Tony Caruso
1969 Love, American Style (1 episode) as Paul
1968 The Mod Squad (1 episode)
1968 Hawaii Five-O (1 episode)
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1967 Judd for the Defense (1 episode)
1967 Ironside (2 episodes)
1966 Mission: Impossible (1 episode)
1964 Daniel Boone (1 episode)
1964 Peyton Place (517 episodes)
1963 The Fugitive (1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant (2 episodes)
1955 Gunsmoke (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page