Biography

We don't have a biography for William Smith.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1971-06-08

Place of Birth Winchester, Hampshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Will Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hampstead as Leon Rowlands
2016 Damned (6 episodes) as Zak
2014 Paddington as Geographer (Present Day)
2011 Venus & the Sun as Simon
2009 In the Loop as New Advisor
2008 Headcases (1 episode)
2007 The Rise of the Nutters as Phil Smith
2007 Have I Got a Bit More News for You (1 episode) as Himself - Panellist

Writing

2012 Veep (2 episodes)Writer
2005 The Thick of It (21 episodes)Writer

Production

2012 Veep (18 episodes)Producer

Creator

2006 Time Trumpet Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page