Biography

We don't have a biography for Felix Vörtler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1961-06-21

Place of Birth Naila, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Felix Voertler

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Friesland - Schmutzige Deals as Kommissar Jan Brockhorst
2018 Friesland: Der blaue Jan as Kommissar Brockhorst
2017 The Carlos Benede Story as Staatsanwalt Boie
2017 Friesland - Krabbenkrieg as Jan Brockhorst
2017 Friesland - Irrfeuer as Komissar Jan Brockhorst
2016 Phoenixsee (6 episodes) as Mike Neurath
2016 Neues aus dem Reihenhaus as Werner Matzerath
2016 Friesland: Klootschießen as Jan Brockhorst
2015 Liebe am Fjord - Das Alter der Erde as Nils Haugen
2015 Zweimal lebenslänglich as Volker Jettel
2015 Der Kotzbrocken as Richter Mair
2015 Friesland: Familiengeheimnisse as Jan Brockhorst
2014 Lena Fauch - Vergebung oder Rache as Frank Weingartner
2014 Momentversagen as Dr. Wiedemann
2014 Affair of State as Karl
2014 Sternstunde ihres Lebens as Carlo Schmid
2014 Friesland - Mörderische Gezeiten as Kommissar Jan Brockhorst
2013 Of Dogs and Wallpaper as Priest
2013 Heldt (81 episodes) as Carlo
2012 Ein Jahr nach morgen as Robert Hofer
2012 Partly Sunny as Polizist
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Karl Renner
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Gerd Martens
2010 Die Zeit der Kraniche as Georg Reitinger
2010 Die letzten 30 Jahre as Vorsitzender
2010 Liebe am Fjord: Das Meer der Frauen as Petter Gustavsson
2009 Flemming (2 episodes) as Dr. Karl Leo
2009 Der Typ, 13 Kinder & ich as Walter Thalbacher
2007 GG 19 – Deutschland in 19 Artikeln as Mann 1 (Art. 13)
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Gustav Hansen
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Ralf Nowak (1 episode) as Dieter Fleiter
2006 Die Familienanwältin (1 episode) as Richard Reichstein
2004 Guys & Balls as Udos Vater
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Dr. Konrad Martens (1 episode) as Josef Merkelbach (1 episode) as Heiko Rathmann
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Hubert Stadler
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Sigurd Bruhns
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Ludwig Erl (1 episode) as Siegfried Struck
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (8 episodes) as Kriminalrat Uwe Lemp (2 episodes) as Uwe Lemp (2 episodes) as Polizist Norbert (2 episodes) as Norbert
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Dr. Schönweis (1 episode) as Martin Kaiser (1 episode) as Kohl (1 episode) as Muhammad Hövermann (1 episode) as Biker-Chef (1 episode) as Dr. Schmitz-Gräter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page