Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1989-11-04 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Tsuchiura, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 宮本佳那子
  • みやもと かなこ
  • Канако Міямото
  • 宮本 佳那子
  • Канако Миямото
  • Miyamoto, Kanako
  • Міямото, Канако
  • Миямото, Канако

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kanako Miyamoto (宮本 佳那子, Miyamoto Kanako) is a Japanese actress, voice actress, and singer affiliated with Axlone. She is known for voicing Makoto Kenzaki/Cure Sword from DokiDoki! PreCure and as the singer of several Pretty Cure music.

Born in Tsuchiura City, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan. Graduated from Toho Gakuen College of Arts, Department of Theater, Musical Department. Height 155cm.

Before joining Axlone she worked for Toei Academy, Toei Management and Toei Tokyo Studio.

Acting

2019
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login