Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-11-15 (38 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • محمد فراج
  • Mohamed Farraag
  • Mohamed Farrag
  • Mohamed Farrag

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mohamed Farrag is an Egyptian actor. He was born in 1982. He joined the High Cinema Institute, but was forced to quit it and join the faculty of commerce in Cairo. He also joined Khaled Galal's acting workshop in Cairo's creativity center, and participated in the acting troupe's play “Ahwa Sada” (Black Coffee) in 2009, which premiered to widespread acclaim from audience and critics alike. He then went on to land supporting roles in television series and films, including “Elrahina” (The Hostage) and “Alf Mabrook” (Congratulations) alongside Ahmed Helmy. In 2013, Farrag made his debut leading role in the action film “El Qashah” (The Sweeper).

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login