Biography

We don't have a biography for Rosel Zech.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1940-07-07

Day of Death 2011-08-31

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rosalie Helga Lina Zech

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Schicksalsjahre (2 episodes) as Martha Engler as Martha Engler
2009 Die Rebellin (3 episodes) as Alma Sattler as Alma Sattler
2008 Der Schwarzwaldhof (1 episode) as Dora Hofer
2007 Späte Aussicht as Karin Langer
2007 Annas Alptraum kurz nach 6 as Diana Marek
2006 Mr. Nanny - Ein Mann für Mama as Marlene Meister
2006 Agathe kann’s nicht lassen (1 episode) as Katharina Meindl
2006 Papa und Mama as Mutter Martha
2005 In Liebe eine Eins as Ursula Sandrock
2005 Rosamunde Pilcher: Segel der Liebe as Winona Carter
2004 Off Beat as Oma Crash
2003 Anatomy 2 as Dr. Bamberg
2003 Plötzlich wieder 16 as Professorin
2003 K3 – Kripo Hamburg (1 episode) as Pauline Petersen
2003 Der Auftrag - Mordfall in der Heimat as Karin Eisner
2002 Zwei Affären und eine Hochzeit as Rosa Richter
2002 I'm The Father as Ruth, Melanies Mutter
2002 For Heaven's Sake (130 episodes) as Oberin Elisabeth Reuter
2001 Das Schneeparadies as Margot
2001 Große Liebe wider Willen as Claudia
2001 Ein unmöglicher Mann as Frau Schmitt-Oedenthal
2000 Einsatz in Hamburg (1 episode) as Doris Blank
2000 Donna Leon (1 episode) as Prof. Franca Mariotti
1999 Morgen gehört der Himmel dir as Frau Niering
1999 Aimee & Jaguar as Blonde Dame
1998 Siska (1 episode) as Dr. Beate Paulus
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Waltraud Schrader
1998 Life, Love & Celluloid
1998 The Key
1997 Die letzte Rettung as Gudrun
1997 Terror im Namen der Liebe as Elke
1997 Lea Katz - Die Kriminalpsychologin: Das wilde Kind as Gisela Straub
1995 Dicke Freunde as Marianne Strauss
1995 Outside Time as Sophies Mutter
1995 Schade um Papa (13 episodes) as Lena Bandmann
1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1 episode) as Schwester Barbara
1995 Hades
1994 Ärzte (1 episode) as Dr. Karla Fasching-Spiehweg (1 episode) as Dr. Karla Spiehweg
1994 Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (1 episode) as Gabriele Spangenberg (1 episode)
1994 Das Baby der schwangeren Toten as Betti Ley
1993 Der rote Vogel as Ellen Vondrowski
1993 Mr. Bluesman as Mrs. Neuhaus
1993 Fabrik der Offiziere (4 episodes) as Felicitas Frey
1992 Role Play: Women on Fassbinder as Interviewee
1991 Salmonberries as Roswitha
1990 Bei mir liegen Sie richtig as Lilo Berger
1988 Die Bertinis (1 episode) as Erika Schwarz as Erika Schwarz
1988 Die Bombe as Helga Meyerdiercks
1988 Dortmunder Roulette (6 episodes)
1987 Herz mit Löffel
1986 Odds and Ends as Erfolgstyp
1986 Betrogene Liebe as Agnes
1985 The Assault of the Present on the Rest of Time as Ärztin
1983 Die Geschwister Oppermann as Lieselotte Oppermann
1983 Mascha
1982 Veronika Voss as Veronika Voss
1981 Heute spielen wir den Boss as Frau Kaiser
1981 Die Knapp-Familie (5 episodes) as Elfriede Knapp
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Klara Schierer
1981 Lola as Frau Schuckert
1981 Der nächste, bitte
1981 Die Jahre vergehen as Herlinde
1980 Mosch as Adele
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as herself
1979 The Hamburg Syndrome as Dr.Hamm
1979 Verführungen as Christine
1978 Hedda Gabler as Hedda Gabler
1977 Die Vorstadtkrokodile as Kurts Mutter
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Gisela von Lindow (1 episode) as Judith Bennesch (1 episode) as Jutta Sander (1 episode) as Ingrid Pohl (1 episode) as Gabriele Lohmann (1 episode) as Helma Köhler
1977 Die Geisel as Mrs. Gilchrist
1976 Geburtstage (1 episode)
1975 Eiszeit as Wanda
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Charlotte Heine
1974 Motiv Liebe (1 episode)
1973 Kleiner Mann, was nun? as Marlene Dietrich & Marie Kleinholtz & Bettlerkind & Frau Nothnagel & Claire Waldof
1973 Tenderness of the Wolves as Dame an der Tür
1971 Der Pott as Susi
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Monika Hanke-Helmhövel (1 episode) as Marion von Pahl (1 episode) (1 episode) as Silvia Blankenberg (1 episode) as Juwelierin (1 episode) as Jutta Reismüller

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page