Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 6

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-01-19 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 황인엽
  • Hwang In-youp
  • Hwang In-yeop
  • Hwang In-yeob
  • Ryan Leon Hwang

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hwang In-yeop (Korean: 황인엽; born on January 19, 1991) is a South Korean actor and model. He is known for his roles in dramas such as Why, Freshman, The Tale of Nokdu, 18 Again, and True Beauty.

He made his acting debut in 2018 with lead roles in web drama Why and Freshman in 2019. He was also praised for his acting in The Tale of Nokdu as Park Dan-ho. He gained further recognition during his performance as Goo Ja-sung, a basketball captain who bullies Lee Do-hyun's son in 18 Again.

Acting

2022
2022
2020
2020
2019
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login