Terrence 'T.C.' Carson

Biography

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson, is an American singer and stage, film, and television actor.

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson, is an American singer and stage, film, and television actor.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1958-11-19

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terrence Carson
  • T.C. Carson
  • TC Carson
  • Terrance Carson
  • Terrence 'TC' Carson
  • Terrence A. Carson

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Clone Wars: Episode III - Children of the Force as Mace Windu
2014 Naughty and Nice as Morris
2011 Mortal Kombat 9: The Movie as Kratos
2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars(159 episodes) as Mace Windu
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Joe Reyes
2007 What Love Is as Kwame
2005 Star Wars: Clone Wars: Volume 2 as Mace Windu / Saesee Tin
2003 Star Wars: Clone Wars(37 episodes)
2003 The Animatrix as Clarence ("A Detective Story")
2003 A Detective Story as Clarence
2003 Final Destination 2 as Eugene Dix
2002 Half & Half(1 episode)
2001 Proximity as Yaskin
2000 U-571 as Steward Eddie Carson
1999 Her Married Lover as Det. Rawlins
1998 Relax... It's Just Sex as Buzz Wagner (as T.C. Carson)
1997 Gang Related as Manny Landrew
1993 Living Single(118 episodes)
1993 Key West(13 episodes)
1993 Firehawk as Davis
1991 Livin' Large! as Dexter Jackson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.