Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Female

Birthday 1916-02-23

Day of Death 1993-05-27 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Marion, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Jan Harriet Wiley
  • Harriett Brandon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jan Wiley was born on February 23, 1916 in Marion, Indiana, USA as Jan Harriet Wiley. She was an actress, known for She-Wolf of London (1946), The Brute Man (1946) and Stage Door (1937). She was married to Mort Greene and Roger Clark. She died on May 27, 1993 in Rancho Palos Verdes, California, USA.

Acting

1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1937
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login