Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 11

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-04-18 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Olten, Switzerland

Also Known As

  • Баран Бо Одар

Login to report an issue

Biography

Baran bo Odar is a Swiss film director and screenwriter. His film "Who Am I – No System Is Safe" reached the top of the German cinema charts.

Directing

2017
2017
2014
2010
2006
2005
2004

Acting

2017
1979
1964
1951

Writing

2014
2010
2006

Creator

2017

Production

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login