Biography

We don't have a biography for Léonide Moguy.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1899-07-14

Day of Death 1976-04-21

Place of Birth St. Petersburg, Russia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonide Moguy

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1961 Man Wants to Live Director
1957 Donnez-moi ma chance Director
1956 Le long des trottoirs Director
1953 Children of Love Director
1951 Domani è un altro giorno Director
1950 Tomorrow Is Too Late Director
1947 Bethsabée Director
1946 Whistle Stop Director
1944 Action in Arabia Director
1943 Paris After Dark Director
1940 Two Women Director
1939 The Deserter Director
1938 Conflit Director
1938 Prison Without Bars Director
1936 Forty Little Mothers Director

Writing

1938 Conflit Scenario Writer
1938 Prison Without Bars Adaptation
1936 Forty Little Mothers Writer

Acting

1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)

Production

1950 Tomorrow Is Too Late Associate Producer

Camera

1935 Divine Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page