Biography

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid "Max" Irons (born 17 October 1985) is an English-Irish film actor and model. He is known for his roles in The Riot Club (2014), Red Riding Hood (2011), The White Queen and The Host (2013). He is the son of actors Jeremy Irons and Sinéad Cusack.

Maximilian Paul Diarmuid "Max" Irons (born 17 October 1985) is an English-Irish film actor and model. He is known for his roles in The Riot Club (2014), Red Riding Hood (2011), The White Queen and The Host (2013). He is the son of actors Jeremy Irons and Sinéad Cusack.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1985-10-17

Place of Birth Camden, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Макс Айронс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Wife as David Castleman
2018 Condor (10 episodes) as Joe Turner
2018 Terminal as Alf
2017 Crooked House as Charles Hayward
2017 Bitter Harvest as Yuri
2016 Tutankhamun (4 episodes) as Howard Carter
2015 Woman in Gold as Fritz Altmann
2014 The Riot Club as Miles Richards
2013 The White Queen (10 episodes) as King Edward
2013 The Host as Jared Howe
2011 The Runaway (6 episodes) as Tommy
2011 Red Riding Hood as Henry
2010 Unrequited Love as Tom
2009 Dorian Gray as Lucius
2004 Being Julia as Curtain Call Boy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page