Biography

We don't have a biography for Gottfried Breitfuss.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1958-12-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gottfried Breitfuß

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Red Snow as Major König
2017 Mr. Moll and the Chocolate Factory as Pompinelli
2014 The Lies of the Victors as Nailly
2012 Homecoming as Oberamtsarzt Weil
2009 Schnell ermittelt (1 episode) as Dr. Konrad Czermak
2008 Long Shadows as Lewinsky
2007 Fashion Victims as Polizist Gerhardt
2005 Speer und er as Martin Bormann
2003 Struggle as Harold
2002 Blond: Eva Blond! (3 episodes) (6 episodes) as Lottmann
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Ernst Weixelbaumer
2000 Come, Sweet Death as Policeman
2000 The Princess and the Warrior as Paul
1999 Otomo
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Bock
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Gidon Winternitz (1 episode) as Ludwig Holzer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page