Biography

Lee Kyung-young is a South Korean actor.

Lee Kyung-young is a South Korean actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 99

Birthday 1960-12-12

Place of Birth Chungju, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이경영
  • Lee Kyungyoung
  • Lee Kyeong-yeong
  • Lee Geung-young
  • Lee Kyoung-young
  • Lee Gyoung-young
  • Lee Gyung-young
  • Kyeong-yeong Lee
  • Kyong Young Lee
  • Kyoung Young Lee
  • Kyung-yong Yia
  • 李璟荣

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Race to Freedom: Um Bok-dong as Uhm Sun-yang
2019 Haechi (48 episodes) as Min Jin-Hun
2018 Room No. 9 (16 episodes) as Ki San
2018 Monstrum as Sim Woon
2018 Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days as Oh-gwan, God of Injustice Hell
2018 Snatch Up
2018 Gate
2018 Misty (16 episodes) as Jang Gyu-Seok
2017 Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds as Oh-gwan, God of Injustice Hell
2017 Steel Rain as Kim Kyeong-yeong
2017 Argon (8 episodes) as Choi Geun-Hwa
2017 The Battleship Island as Yoon Hak-chul
2017 Real as No Yeom
2017 Stranger (16 episodes) as Minister of Justice
2017 The Merciless as Byung-chul
2017 The Prison as Director Bae
2017 I'm Doing Fine in Middle School
2017 New Trial as Attorney Goo Pil-ho
2016 Pandora as Prime Minister
2016 The Great Actor as Cannes Park
2015 The Magician as Ahn Dong-hwi
2015 Inside Men as Jang Pil-woo
2015 The Long Way Home as Lieutenant colonel Yoo
2015 D-Day (20 episodes) as Park Gun
2015 Untouchable Lawmen as Chief Detective Wang
2015 The Beauty Inside as Woo-Jin's father
2015 Memories of the Sword as Teacher
2015 Assassination as Kang In-gook
2015 The Unfair as Park Jae-ho
2015 Sense8 (5 episodes) as Kang-Dae
2015 Perfect Proposal as Kim Seok Koo
2015 Chronicle of a Blood Merchant as Ok-ran's father
2014 Fashion King as Won-ho's father
2014 Incomplete Life (20 episodes) as Executive director Choi
2014 The Whistleblower as Lee Jang-hwan
2014 Tazza: The Hidden Card as KkoJang
2014 The Pirates as So-ma
2014 Kundo: Age of the Rampant as Ttaeng-choo
2014 Mr. Perfect as Principal
2014 Venus Talk as Choi Seong-jae
2014 Another Family as Gyo-ik
2013 Hwayi: A Monster Boy as Lim Hyeong-taek
2013 The Terror Live as Cha Dae-eun
2013 New World as Chairman Seok
2013 The Berlin File as Lee Hak-soo
2012 26 Years as Kim Gap-se
2012 National Security as Lee Doo-han
2012 A Company Man as Ban Ji-hoon
2012 A Millionaire on the Run as Congressman Park
2012 The Concubine as Chief eunuch
2012 Black Dawn as Choi Kil-Sun
2012 Spring, Snow as Father
2012 Unbowed as Lee Tae-woo
2011 Vampire Prosecutor (23 episodes) as Jo Jung-hyun
2011 Countdown as Jo Myung-suk
2011 Hindsight as Consultant Choi
2011 War of the Arrows as Kim Mu-seon
2011 Moby Dick as Professor Jang
2011 Sunny as Joon-ho
2010 A Better Tomorrow as Lieutenant Park
2009 Paju as Boss
2007 Voices as Ga-in's Father
2007 Meet Mr. Daddy as Sang-joon
2005 Palm Tree Grove as Captain
2002 Although Is Hateful Again 2002 as Ahn Ji-Hwan
2002 The Beauty in Dream as Yoon-ho Lee
1999 Love Story (2 episodes) as Detective Dong-jae
1998 First Kiss as Sung-joo
1998 The Happenings
1998 A Killing Story
1997 Maria and the Inn
1997 Hallelujah
1997 Baby Sale as Sang-joon
1997 Holiday in Seoul as Telephone seller
1997 Poison as Young-soo
1997 Change
1996 Corset
1995 런어웨이 as Detective Jang
1995 Mom Has a New Boyfriend as Jin-woo
1995 The Terrorist
1995 Bitter and Sweet
1995 Deep Scratch
1994 Rules of the Game as Man-su
1994 Out to the World as Chan-shik
1993 Watercolors in Rain 2 as Chun-ho
1993 The Woman and The Man as Chang
1992 White Badge as Byun Jin-soo
1991 Praise of Death
1991 Pale Rainy Days as Koh Mook
1991 Autumn Journey as Cheon-ho
1991 You Know What? It's a Secret 2 as Mr. Oh
1990 Because You Are a Woman as Lawyer
1990 I'm Gonna Do Something Shocking
1990 You Know What? It's a Secret as Mr. Oh
1990 The Song of Resurrection
1990 Watercolors in Rain as Chun-ho
1989 Kuro Arirang
1987 Adada as Soo-ryong

Directing

2002 The Beauty in Dream Director
1996 Gate of Destiny Director

Writing

2002 The Beauty in Dream Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page