Biography

We don't have a biography for Saša Rašilov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1972-06-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sasa Rasilov
  • Alexander Rašilov
  • Alexander Rasilov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Tátové na tahu (16 episodes)
2018 Věčně tvá nevěrná as Josef
2017 Bohéma (6 episodes) as Oldřich Nový
2017 Temný Kraj (12 episodes) as PhDr. Kryštof Steiner
2016 Ohnivý kuře (116 episodes) as Robert 'Robi' Vítek
2015 The Little Man as Malý pán
2013 Snow dragon as král
2011 Edgemen as Petr Hloz
2010 Bastardi as učitel Válek
2010 Dokonalý svět (16 episodes) as David Maxa, ředitel
2010 The Rain Fairy
2009 Jménem krále as Loutnista Arnošt
2008 Sofie a ukradený poklad
2008 Nemocnice na kraji města ...nové osudy (13 episodes)
2006 Swingtime as Václav
2006 Holiday Makers as Max (hlas)
2005 From Subway with Love as parašutista
2004 Lovers & Murderers
2004 Duše jako kaviár as František
2004 Křesadlo
2004 In nomine patris
2003 Nemocnice na kraji města po dvaceti letech (13 episodes)
2002 Jak chutná láska as Cvalík
2000 Loners as Petr
1999 Hříšní lidé města brněnského (4 episodes)
1996 Kouzelný měšec as princ Petr
1994 Řád as zběh
1992 Klíček ke štěstí

Camera

1983 Ďábel ví hodně Camera Operator
1963 Voyage To The End Of The Universe Director of Photography

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page