Biography

Greg Bryk is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Mallick in the feature films "Saw V" and "Saw 3D". He holds a BA in Drama from Queen's University at Kingston, Ontario, Canada.

Greg Bryk is a Canadian film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of Mallick in the feature films "Saw V" and "Saw 3D". He holds a BA in Drama from Queen's University at Kingston, Ontario, Canada.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1972-01-01

Place of Birth Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Greggory Michael Bryk
  • Gregory Michael Bryk
  • Gregory Bryk
  • Greggory Bryk
  • Грег Брайк

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Secret Society of Second Born Royals
2019 Rabid as Director
2019 Code 8 as Marcus Sutcliffe
2019 V Wars (5 episodes) as Bobby
2019 Ad Astra as Chip Garnes
2017 High-Rise Rescue
2017 Mary Kills People (6 episodes) as Grady Burgess
2016 Wynonna Earp (2 episodes) as Jack of Knives
2016 Lost & Found as Jim Walton
2015 The Expanse (4 episodes) as Lopez
2015 Borealis as Hunter
2015 The Book of Negroes (6 episodes) as Robinson Appleby
2014 Bitten (33 episodes) as Jeremy Danvers
2011 Mistletoe Over Manhattan as Joe Martel
2011 XIII: The Series (0 episodes) as Colonel Amos
2010 Red: Werewolf Hunter as Marcus Sullivan
2010 Saw 3D as Mallick
2010 Lost Girl (1 episode) as Cleasby
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Karl Jaeger
2009 Dolan's Cadillac as Chief
2009 Deadliest Sea as Stubbs
2009 Screamers: The Hunting as Cmdr. Andy Sexton
2009 You Might As Well Live as Dixie
2008 Saw V as Mallick
2008 XIII (2 episodes) as Colonel Amos
2008 The Incredible Hulk as Commando
2008 Grindstone Road as Graham
2007 Weirdsville as Abel
2007 Shoot 'Em Up as Lone Man
2007 The Robber Bride as Henry Kelly
2007 Poor Boy's Game as Keith Rose
2007 The Dresden Files (1 episode)
2006 Living Death as Victor
2005 A History of Violence as Billy
2004 ReGenesis (52 episodes) as Weston Field
2001 Mutant X (1 episode) as Ledeker
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Matt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page