Zhao Shuzhen

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-02-07 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Harbin, China

Also Known As

  • 赵淑珍
  • Shuzhen Zhao
  • 猫姨
  • 猫奶奶

Login to report an issue

Biography

Zhao Shuzhen is a famous film and television drama actor, as well as a national first-class actor. She started her artistic career when she entered the Harbin Theater at the age of 16, and created many classic characters on the stage.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
1992
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login