Biography

Ryou Hirohashi is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Ryou Hirohashi is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1977-08-05

Place of Birth Niigata Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryō Hirohashi
  • Hirohashi Ryō
  • 広橋 涼
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Hirohashi Ryo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 My Hero Academia: Two Heroes as Minoru Mineta (voice)
2018 The Piano Forest (12 episodes) as Arisa
2017 My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead as Minoru Mineta (voice)
2017 My Hero Academia: Save! Rescue Training! as Minoru Mineta (voice)
2016 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 4 - Ashita as Komachi Shinoda
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 3 - Akogare as Komachi Shinoda
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 2 - Hibiki as Komachi Shinoda
2015 Tamayura: Sotsugyou Shashin Part 1 - Kizashi as Komachi Shinoda
2014 Gugure! Kokkuri-san (12 episodes) as Kohina Ichimatsu (voice)
2014 Sailor Moon Crystal (64 episodes) as Luna
2013 Star Driver the Movie as Marino You (voice)
2012 Shining Hearts (12 episodes) as Elwyn (voice) / Lorna Murasame (voice)
2012 Strike Witches the Movie as Luciana Mazzei (voice)
2011 カードファイト!! ヴァンガード (163 episodes) as Nagisa Daimonji
2010 Demon King Daimao (12 episodes) as Lily Shiraishi
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (7 episodes) as Haro (voice)
2010 Katanagatari (12 episodes) as Penguin Maniwa
2009 Kanamemo (13 episodes) as Yume Kitaoka (voice)
2009 The Radio Wave-Like Girlfriend as Ame Ochibana
2008 Akane-Iro ni Somaru Saka (12 episodes) as Nagomi Shiraishi
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Sasafune (voice)
2008 The Diary of a Crazed Family (26 episodes) as Hyōka Midarezaki
2007 Clannad (49 episodes) as Kyou Fujibayashi as Kyō Fujibayashi
2007 Sketchbook ~full color's~ (8 episodes) as Hiyori Kasugano (voice) (1 episode) as Hayori Kasugano (voice)
2007 Bamboo Blade (26 episodes) as Tamaki Kawazoe
2007 Aria the OVA: Arietta as Alice Carroll (voice)
2007 Baccano! (13 episodes) as Chane Laforet
2007 Shining Tears X Wind (13 episodes) as Elwing
2007 Bakugan Battle Brawlers (189 episodes) as Marucho Marukura
2006 Pinky:st. (2 episodes) as Saki (voice)
2006 Coyote Ragtime Show (12 episodes) as Franca Dochley
2006 神様家族 (13 episodes) as Lulu
2006 Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales (11 episodes) as Oume Ito
2005 Solty Rei (24 episodes) as Integra Martel
2005 ARIA (53 episodes) as Alice Carroll (voice)
2004 Tweeny Witches (40 episodes) as Eva (voice)
2004 Sgt. Frog (51 episodes) as Koyuki Azumaya
2004 Area 88 (12 episodes) as Kim Aba
2003 Sonic X (78 episodes) as Cheese the Chao (78 episodes) as Miles "Tails" Prower
2003 Kaleido Star (51 episodes) as Sora Naegino
2003 Stellvia of the Universe (26 episodes) as Rinna Kazamatsuri
2002 Haibane Renmei (13 episodes) as Rakka
2002 Ai Yori Aoshi (36 episodes) as Mihori-san

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page