Rebekah Del Rio

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-07-10 (55 years old)

Place of Birth San Diego County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Rebekah Coronado

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rebekah Del Rio (born 10 July 1967) is a singer/songwriter, recording artist from San Diego, California. She is best known for her incredible on screen performance of the Spanish version of "Crying" by Roy Orbison and Joe Melson. Rebekah is featured singing "Llorando" in David Lynch's iconic film about Hollywood, Mulholland Drive. (2001). Also, Ms. Del Rio has been on screen, performing in Richard Kelly's Southland Tales, David Lynch/ Showtime Twin Peaks the Return, Joey Curtis', Winters Dream, and more recently, This Teacher.

Acting

2018
2018
2015
2007
2002
2001
1990

Sound

2004

Crew

2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login