Biography

Khaled El Nabawy is an Egyptian actor.

Khaled El Nabawy is an Egyptian actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1966-09-12

Place of Birth El Mansoura, Egypt

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • خالد النبوى
  • Khaled Elnabawy
  • Khaled Al-Nabawy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

A Day & A Night
2019 Kingdoms of Fire (1 episode) as Toman Bay
2015 Esteefa (1 episode)
2015 Khetta Badila
2012 The Citizen as Ibrahim
2010 The Dealer as Ali El-Halawany
2009 The Traveller as Young Hassan
2009 دخان بلا نار
2005 Kingdom of Heaven as Mullah
2002 Lost in America
2000 Omar 2000
1997 Destiny as Nasser, The Crown Prince
1997 Round Trip to Ismailia as عبد العزيز
1994 The Emigrant as Ram
1991 The Egyptian Citizen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page