Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 46

Gender Male

Birthday 1926-03-02

Day of Death 1993-12-28 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Sitges, Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain

Also Known As

  • Albagran
  • Al Bagran

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Alfonso Balcázar.

Writing

1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1970
1970
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1958

Directing

1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960

Production

1972
1967
1967
1966
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login