Biography

We don't have a biography for Osamu Mukai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1982-02-07

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 向井理
  • むかい おさむ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Isan Souzoku (0 episodes) as Satou Ikuo
Twin Spica -- Odyssey to Space (0 episodes) as Kiriu Haruki
2019 The Fable as Sunagawa
2019 I Will Not Work Overtime, Period! (10 episodes) as Kotaro Taneda
2018 Legal V (9 episodes) as Hayato Kaizaki
2018 You, Your, Yours as Tomoeda
2018 Kuroido Goroshi as Hyoudou Haruo
2018 You Always Haunt My Heart (10 episodes) as Ren Hoshina
2017 Akira to Akira (1 episode)
2017 And Then There Were None (2 episodes) as Taku Gomyo
2016 Ranmaru: The Man with the God Tongue as Ranmaru Tomonaga
2016 神の舌を持つ男 (10 episodes) as 朝永兰丸
2016 Deep Sea of Tree as Yoshii
2016 Nobunaga Concerto: The Movie as Tsuneoki Ikeda
2015 S: The Last Policeman: Recovery of Our Future as Ichigo Kamikura
2015 Her Granddaughter as Toshio Nakagawa
2015 The Eternal Zero (3 episodes) as Kyûzô Miyabe
2014 Oh Brother, Oh Sister! as Susumu Onodera
2014 Nobunaga Concerto (11 episodes) as Tsuneoki Ikeda
2014 Delivery of Death as Takehachi Sokoi
2014 My Pretend Girlfriend as Noboru Aihara (30 ans)
2014 S: The Last Policeman (10 episodes) as Ichigo Kamikura
2013 SPEC: Close~Reincarnation as Sekai
2013 SPEC: Close~Incarnation as Sekai
2013 Cheap Flight!! as Kamogawa Takashi
2013 Yellow Elephant as Ayumu Muko
2012 I Have To Buy New Shoes as Sen Yagami
2012 Summer Rescue (10 episodes) as Keigo Hayami
2012 Girl as Sota Morimoto
2012 Hungry! (11 episodes) as Eisuke Yamate
2012 Father of the Bride as Tanaka Maru
2011 We Can't Change the World, But We Wanna Build a School in Cambodia as Kota Tanaka
2011 Paradise Kiss as Jouji 'George' Koizumi
2010 BECK as Taira
2010 Kikoku as Sublieutenant Kusaka
2010 Hanamizuki as Junichi Kitami
2010 Shinzanmono (10 episodes) as Koki Kiyose
2010 My Husband is a Cartoonist (1 episode) as Shigeru Murai
2009 Sweet Room (1 episode) as Yuuhei
2009 Care Worker Gang (11 episodes) as Kazuki Nanami
2009 My Boys (11 episodes) as Sho Okura
2009 Mei-chan's Butler (10 episodes) as Shinobu
2008 Kiri no hi as 野田玄一郎
2008 Ally of Justice (10 episodes) as Yoshikawa Naoki
2008 Osen (10 episodes) as Tomekitchi
2008 世界奇妙物语 2008春之特别篇
2008 Gachi Boy: Wrestling with a Memory as Chihiro Okudera
2008 Honey and Clover (11 episodes) as Mayama Takumi
2007 Wild Mom (10 episodes) as Yohei Yamaguchi
2007 Bambino! (12 episodes) as Masashi Senoo
2006 Nodame Cantabile (12 episodes) as Kikuchi Toru

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page