Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Littlefield.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1898-09-11

Day of Death 1979-04-29

Place of Birth Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Littlefield

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

1960 Assignment: Underwater (1 episode)Makeup Artist
1960 13 Fighting Men Makeup Artist
1959 Lone Texan Makeup Artist
1959 Alaska Passage Makeup Artist
1958 Frontier Gun Makeup Artist
1958 Space Master X-7 Makeup Artist
1957 Rockabilly Baby Makeup Artist
1957 Young and Dangerous Makeup Artist
1957 God Is My Partner Makeup Artist
1957 Lure of the Swamp Makeup Artist
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days Makeup Artist
1956 The Killing Makeup Artist
1951 The Roy Rogers Show (7 episodes)Makeup Artist
1951 Home Town Story Makeup Artist
1951 Stop That Cab Makeup Artist
1948 Ruthless Makeup Artist
1947 The Exile Makeup Artist
1944 The Fighting Seabees Makeup Artist
1942 The Remarkable Andrew Makeup Artist
1935 Mister Dynamite Makeup Artist

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page