Biography

Kana Ueda is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She is known for her strong Kansai accent in some of her roles.

Kana Ueda is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She is known for her strong Kansai accent in some of her roles.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1980-06-09

Place of Birth Ikoma, Nara Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Уэда Кана
  • 植田佳奈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Doki Doki School Hours (20 episodes) as Minako Tominaga
Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Jun
Petopeto-san (13 episodes) as Hatoko "Petoko" Fujimura
2020 Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel III. spring song as Rin Tohsaka
2019 Fate/stay night: Heaven’s Feel II. lost butterfly as Rin Tohsaka
2018 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: Detonation as Hayate Yagami, Dearche Lord
2018 Hi Score Girl (15 episodes) as Tōno-sensei (voice)
2018 Fate/EXTRA Last Encore (13 episodes) as 远坂凛
2018 Citrus (12 episodes) as Ume Aihara
2017 Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower as Rin Tohsaka
2017 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Reflection
2017 Hina Logi: From Luck & Logic (12 episodes) as Yuko Morigaya
2016 Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Momo Kawashima
2015 Bikini Warriors (12 episodes) as Paladin
2014 Fate/stay night [Unlimited Blade Works] (26 episodes) as Rin Tohsaka (voice)
2014 Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Momo Kawashima
2013 Hyperdimension Neptunia (12 episodes) as IF
2013 Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (42 episodes) as Rin Tōsaka (voice)
2012 Girls und Panzer (12 episodes) as Momo Kawashima
2012 Horimiya (4 episodes) as Yoshikawa Yuki
2012 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha: The Movie 2nd A's as Hayate Yagami
2012 Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (12 episodes) as Chikage Izumi
2011 Carnival Phantasm (12 episodes)
2011 Usagi Drop (1 episode) as Haruka Maeda (voice) (5 episodes) as Haruko Maeda (voice)
2011 Xi AVANT as
2010 The Betrayal Knows My Name (24 episodes) as Ashley
2010 Maid Sama! (26 episodes) as Subaru
2010 Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works as Rin Tohsaka
2010 So Ra No Wo To (12 episodes) as Yukiko
2009 Aki Sora as Nami Aoi
2009 A Certain Scientific Railgun (48 episodes) as Mii Konori
2009 Kämpfer (14 episodes) as Rika Ueda
2009 Taisho Baseball Girls (12 episodes)
2009 Pani Poni Dash! OVA as Kurumi Momose
2009 咲-Saki- (54 episodes) as Saki Miyanaga
2009 Saki (25 episodes) as Saki Miyanaga
2008 Linebarrels of Iron (26 episodes) as Shizuna Endō
2008 Gurren Lagann The Movie: Childhood's End as Kinon Bachika
2008 Secret of Nogizaka Haruka (29 episodes)
2008 Sekirei (27 episodes) as Yomi
2008 Telepathy Shōjo Ran Jiken Note (26 episodes) as Midori Naha
2008 Toshokan Sensou: Koi no Shougai as Marie Nakazawa (voice)
2007 Rental Magica (24 episodes) as Honami Takase Ambler
2007 Zombie-Loan (13 episodes)
2007 Stigma of the Wind (24 episodes) as Misao OGAMI
2007 Gurren Lagann (27 episodes) as Kinon Bachika
2007 Hayate the Combat Butler (102 episodes) as Sakuya Aizawa
2007 ひとひら (12 episodes) as Haruko Tamaki
2007 Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho (26 episodes) as Marie Claire
2006 Pumpkin Scissors (24 episodes) as Sergeant Major Lili Stecchin
2006 Tokko (13 episodes)
2006 Glass Fleet (26 episodes)
2006 Shinigami no Ballad: momo the girl god of death (1 episode)
2006 Kashimashi - Girl Meets Girl (13 episodes)
2006 Fate/stay night (24 episodes)
2006 Tactical Roar (13 episodes) as Sango Fukami
2005 Pani Poni Dash! (26 episodes) as Kurumi Momose (voice)
2005 He is my Master (12 episodes)
2005 Best Student Council (26 episodes) as Kotoha Kutsugi
2005 MÄR Heaven - Märchen Awakens Romance (102 episodes) as Grave
2004 Alice Academy (26 episodes)
2004 Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (12 episodes) as Corona
2004 Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (52 episodes) as Hayate Yagami
2004 Melody of Oblivion (3 episodes)
2004 Burst Angel (2 episodes)
2004 Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (24 episodes) as Shizuka Hayama
2004 Maria Watches Over Us (44 episodes) as Fukuzawa Yumi
2003 Shingetsutan Tsukihime (12 episodes)
2003 Green Green (12 episodes)
2003 Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch (91 episodes) as Sara
2003 Wandaba Style (12 episodes) as Yuri Fuyude
2001 Angelic Layer (26 episodes) as Ringo Seto

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page