Biography

Japanese stage and film actress who is from Tokyo. She has played the role of Yaten Kou in the Sailor Moon musicals. She also starred in the comedy series "Yasuko to Kenji".

Japanese stage and film actress who is from Tokyo. She has played the role of Yaten Kou in the Sailor Moon musicals. She also starred in the comedy series "Yasuko to Kenji".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1989-01-25

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site http://www.tabemikako.com/

Also Known As

  • 多部未華子

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Little Nights, Little Love as Saki Honma (shampu-san)
2019 Rilakkuma and Kaoru (13 episodes)
2019 Love's Twisting Path as Otoyo
2019 Two Homelands (2 episodes) as Nagiko
2019 Tora-san as Natsuko Takahata
2018 Every Day a Good Day as Michiko
2017 My High School Business (10 episodes) as Satoko Matsubara
2017 Virtual Detective Tabito Higurashi (9 episodes) as Yoko Yamakawa
2016 My Long Awaited Love Story as Shirano Riko
2016 Midnight Diner 2 as Michiru
2016 Brass Dreams (8 episodes) as Hikuma Natsuki
2016 Sing My Life as Setsuko Otori
2015 Piece of Cake as Shino Umemiya
2015 ドS刑事 (11 episodes) as Kuroi Maya
2015 The Eternal Zero (3 episodes) as Matsuno Miyabe
2014 Midnight Diner as Michiru Kuriyama
2014 The Hours of My Life (11 episodes) as Megumi Hongo
2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Suzumi Makino
2013 ラストホープ (11 episodes) as Ayumi Tachibana
2012 Ooku: The Inner Chamber (1 episode) as Iemitsu Tokugawa
2012 Liar Game: Reborn as Yu Shinomiya
2011 The Tale of Genji: A Thousand Year Enigma as Ai no Ue
2011 Jiu: Special Investigation Team (9 episodes) as Kadokura Misaki
2011 Deka Wanko (10 episodes) as Hanamori Ichiko
2010 From Me To You as Sawako Kuronuma
2010 A Crowd of Three as Yumika
2009 The Waste Land (19 episodes) as Naokko Iki
2009 Fish Story as Masami
2008 Yasuko to Kenji (10 episodes) as Yasuko Oki
2008 The Fantastic Deer-Man (10 episodes) as Ito Hotta
2007 Journey to the West
2007 The Story of Yamada Taro (10 episodes) as Takako Ikegami
2007 For Those We Love as Reiko Torihama
2006 Night Time Picnic as Takako Koda
2006 Island of Light as Hiromi Suzuki
2006 Route 225 as Eriko Tanaka
2005 Way of Blue Sky as Haruna Kawahara
2005 Hinokio: Inter Galactic Love as Jun Kudo
2004 The Motive as Izumi Shinoda
2004 Sailor Moon - The Advent of Princess Kakyuu - The Second Stage Final as Kou Yaten / Sailor Star Healer
2003 Sailor Moon - Starlights - Legend of the Shooting Stars as Sailor Galaxia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page