Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-11-20 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Tamilnadu, India

Also Known As

  • ராதா மோகன்
  • రాధామోహన్

Login to report an issue

Biography

Radha Mohan (Born 20 November 1965) is a Tamil movie director. He has, till date, directed five films, out of which four of them are critically acclaimed and box-office hits. A good friend of actor-producer Prakash Raj, he has directed four films for Prakash Raj's Duet films: Azhagiya Theeye, Mozhi, Abhiyum Naanum and Payanam. He was born in Nagercoil. Director Dharani is his best friend.

Directing

2018
2018
2017
2015
2013
2011
2011
2008
2007
2005
2004

Writing

2018
2018
2017
2015
2013
2011
2011
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login