Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-12-02 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Peruvalanallur, Lalgudi Taluk, Trichirapalli District, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Kumaresan Duraisamy
  • நெப்போலியன்
  • குமரேசன் துரைசாமி
  • Napolean
  • Nepoleon Duraisamy
  • Nepoleon
  • D.Napoleon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Napoleon is an Indian politician and film actor who appeared in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam language and Kannada films. He was the Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment in Indian Prime Minister Manmohan Singh's Cabinet, and he is the founder and chairman of Jeevan Technologies.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2011
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login