Biography

Lyudmila I. Kasatkina (May 15, 1925 – February 22, 2012) was a Russian actress who starred in a string of war-themed films directed by her husband Sergey Kolosov.

Lyudmila I. Kasatkina (May 15, 1925 – February 22, 2012) was a Russian actress who starred in a string of war-themed films directed by her husband Sergey Kolosov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1925-05-15

Day of Death 2012-02-22

Place of Birth Volodarskoe, Vyazma uyezd, Smolensk Governorate, Russian Empire [now Vyazemsky District, Smolensk Oblast, Russia]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Людмила Касаткина
  • Lyudmila Ivanovna Kasatkina
  • Людмила Ивановна Касаткина
  • Lyudmila Kasatkina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2001 Poisons or the World History of Poisoning as Mother-in-law
1993 Чтобы помнили (2 episodes) as Narrator
1985 Anna Firling's Roads as Анна Фирлинг - мамаша Кураж
1982 The Circus Princess as Toni's Mother
1978 Poslednyaya nevesta Zmeya Gorynycha as служанка Змея
1975 Under the Roofs of Montmartre as Madam Arno
1974 Remember Your Name as Zinayda Vorobyova
1973 Adventures of Mowgli as Bagheera (voice)
1972 The Long Recess as school Director
1972 Sveaborg
1971 Adventures of Mowgli: Return to Mankind as Bagheera (voice)
1970 Adventures of Mowgli: The Fight as Bagheera (voice)
1969 Adventures of Mowgli: Akela's Last Hunt as Bagheera (voice)
1968 Adventures of Mowgli: The Kidnapping as Bagheera (voice)
1967 Operation 'Trust'
1967 Adventures of Mowgli: Raksha as Bagheera (voice)
1966 Deary
1965 Вызываем огонь на себя
1961 The Taming of the Shrew as Katharina
1960 Месть
1960 Хлеб и розы
1956 The Twelve Months as Stepdaughter (voice)
1956 Honeymoon as Luda Odintsova
1954 Tiger Girl as Lena Vassilovna Varanova

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page