Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 15

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-11-06 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France

Also Known As

  • Lisa Alessandrin
  • Elise-Anne Bethsabée Azuelos

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lisa Azuelos est née le 6 novembre 1965. Elle est scénariste et réalisatrice. Lisa est une enfant de la balle, puisque sa mère n’est autre que la chanteuse Marie Laforêt. Très vite la jeune femme dévoile sa fibre artistique en participant au scénario de 15 août.

Lisa Azuelos passe à plusieurs reprises derrière la caméra avec des comédies à succès à l’instar de Comme t'y es belle avec Michèle Laroque.

Ou encore LOL (Laughing Out Loud)® où elle dirige Sophie Marceau dans le rôle d’une mère qui doit faire face à sa fille adolescente.

Lisa Azuelos en réalise elle-même le remake américain en 2011, Lol, avec au générique Ashley Greene, Miley Cyrus et Demi Moore.

Le premier film de Lisa Azuelos en tant que cinéaste reste Ainsi soient-elles en 1995, consacré aux amours conjugués au féminin.

Femme aux multiples talents Lisa Azuelos a également écrit plusieurs ouvrages dont Manuel à l'usage des filles qui auraient dû dire non (2004), mais aussi Éloge du silence pendant l’amour (2007) et Le bras blanc (2005).

Writing

2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2008
2001
1995

Directing

2019
2018
2016
2014
2014
2012
2008
2006
1995

Production

2019
2016
2016
2014
2014
2014
2012
2010

Acting

2014
2013
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login