Biography

We don't have a biography for Simone von Zglinicki.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1951-09-03

Place of Birth Chemnitz, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Simone von Zglienicki

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Willkommen in Kölleda as Ottilie Steffens
2011 Residual Risk as Ausschussvorsitzende
2010 The Red Room as Pensionswirtin
2009 Liebling, weck die Hühner auf as Frau Mutz
2009 Die Rebellin(3 episodes) as Herta Juskowiak
2009 Die Rebellin as Herta Juskowiak
2008 Die Stein(1 episode)
2004 SOKO Wismar(1 episode) as Martha Kloster
2004 Familie Dr. Kleist(1 episode) as Dr. Verena Klein
2003 Wolfsburg as Krankenschwester
2002 Liebling, bring die Hühner ins Bett as Frau Mutz
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Cornelia Wettli
1997 Changing Skins
1995 The Promise as Konrad's Mutter
1990 Alter Schwede as Ada
1989 Schulmeister Spitzbart as Frau Spitzbart
1989 Kikeriki as Marion
1988 Passage as Rosa Grenier
1987 Künstler, König und Modell as Henriette Hertz
1986 Fahrschule as Maria
1985 Die Rundköpfe und die Spitzköpfe as die Oberin von San Barabas
1984 Ach du meine Liebe as Katrin Kurz
1984 Erscheinen Pflicht as Barbara
1983 Gespenster as Regine Engstrand
1983 Alleinstehend as Kerstin Breuer
1983 Die traurige Geschichte von Friedrich dem Großen as Prinzessin Wilhelmine
1982 Sabine Kleist, Aged Seven as Edith
1982 Märkische Forschungen as Frau Unverloren
1981 Wie wär's mit uns beiden as Karin
1979 Schatzsucher
1978 Eine Handvoll Hoffnung as Anneliese Weyher
1977 The Flight as Frau Seebohm
1974 The Sinking of Emma as Pionierleiterin Gretchen
1974 Hans Röckle and the Devil as Luisa
1974 Love at 16 as Ina
1974 Für die Liebe noch zu mager as Susanne
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Elfi
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Ingrid Willert
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Käthe Weber
1970 Scene of the Crime(6 episodes) as Staatsanwältin Mitterer
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Christa Sibelius
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Christine Ziergel
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Sabine Erler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page