Biography

We don't have a biography for Jacques Charrier.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1936-11-06

Place of Birth Metz, Moselle, Lorraine, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jacques Charriere

Acting TV ShowsMovies

La troisième mi-temps
1973 Closed Shutters as Thomas
1972 The Suns of Easter Island as Alain
1969 Winter Wind as Marko Lazar
1967 Anticipation, ou l'Amour en l'an 2000 as John Demetrios
1967 The Oldest Profession as Nick / John Demetrius
1966 À belles dents as Jean-Loup Costa
1966 Marie Soleil
1964 Anatomy of a Marriage: My Days with Françoise as Jean-Marc Dubreuil
1964 Anatomy of a Marriage: My Days with Jean-Marc as Jean-Marc
1964 La vie conjugale as Jean-Marc
1963 Because, Because of a Woman as Remy Fertet
1962 Carmen di Trastevere as Antonio, le Policier
1962 The Third Lover as Albin Mercier
1961 The American Beauty
1961 Pigeon Shoot as Marco Laudato
1959 Babette Goes to War as Gérard de Crécy
1959 The Chasers as Freddy
1958 The Cheaters as Robert Letellier
1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)

Production

1975 Rain over Santiago Producer
1969 Winter Wind Producer

Editing

1984 The Secret of the Selenites Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page