Erol Taş

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 154

Gender Male

Birthday February 28, 1928

Day of Death November 8, 1998 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Karaköse, Erzurum, Turkey

Also Known As

  • Erol Tas
  • Эрол Таш

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Erol Taş (28 February 1928 - 8 November 1998) was a Turkish film actor. He appeared in 220 films between 1957 and 1998. He is mostly known for the villainous male characters he played in Turkish cinema.

Acting

1999
1996
1992
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login