Biography

We don't have a biography for Kôshirô Matsumoto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1942-08-19

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Somegoro Ichikawa
  • Kintarô Matsumoto II
  • ニ代目 松本白鸚

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 13 Assassins as Yukie Makino
2007 Hero as Issei Gamo
2006 Nobunaga no hitsugi as Ota Gyuichi
1992 Basara: Princess Goh
1989 Rikyu as Lord Oda
1978 Bandits vs. Samurai Squadron as Shikubu Abe (as Somegorô Ichikawa)
1968 Admiral Yamamoto as Minister Yoneuchi
1964 Whirlwind
1963 Young Swordsman as Hayakawa Tenzen
1960 The River Fuefuki as Sozo, 1st son
1955 Growing Up

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page