Biography

We don't have a biography for Álvaro de Luna.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1935-04-10

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Álvaro de Luna Blanco
  • Alvaro de Luna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Meow
2015 Spanish Western as Himself - Actor
2014 La Máscara Negra (11 episodes) as Alí Bey
2010 Farmacia de guardia: La última guardia as Carlos
2007 El prado de las estrellas
2006 Calles de fuego
2003 Las voces de la noche as El Viejo
2002 La Marcha Verde as Coronel
2001 La soledad era esto
2001 Broken Silence as Don Hilario
2000 Maestros
1998 Mambí
1996 Pesadilla para un rico as Lorenzo
1991 Farmacia de Guardia (43 episodes) as Carlos Vergara
1990 El tesoro
1987 Moon of Wolves as Gildo
1987 Mi general as Comandante Barbadillo
1986 El rey y la reina
1982 El cabezota
1982 Sweet Hours
1982 Jane, mi pequeña salvaje as Tom
1981 La quinta del porro as El Sargento
1980 El gran secreto as Camionero
1980 Everybody Calls Me 'The Cat' as Álvaro
1979 The Shack
1978 Avisa a Curro Jiménez
1978 Donde hay patrón... as Marcial (as Álvaro de Luna 'El Algarrobo')
1977 Foul Play as Cacique #1
1977 Celedonio y yo somos así as Hermano de Cristina
1975 El clan de los Nazarenos
1975 Evil Eye as Police Officer
1974 I Hate My Body as Camilo
1974 El insólito embarazo de los Martínez as Tigre
1973 Count Dracula's Great Love as Porteador
1973 Viva lo imposible as John
1972 Vamos a contar mentiras
1972 My Wife's Boyfriends as Jorge
1972 Venta por pisos as Julio 'Sansón' Gutiérrez Vizcaino
1971 Los días de Cabirio as Lacayo de Tía
1971 You Shall Not Covet Your Neighbor's Wife as Felipe
1971 El diablo Cojuelo
1971 Préstame quince días as Un pueblerino
1971 El sueño de una noche de verano
1971 Si Fulano fuese Mengano as Amigo de Miguel
1971 En la red de mi canción as E. Avilés
1970 Pierna creciente, falda menguante as Alberto García del Chaparral
1970 No desearás al vecino del quinto as Liborio
1970 El monumento as Portillo
1970 Sabata the Killer as Garfield Hechman
1970 Sartana Kills Them All as Patrick Kirby
1970 Crimen imperfecto
1969 The Strangers as Percy
1968 Seven Into Hell
1967 Fifteen Scaffolds for the Killer as Deputy sheriff
1967 Mónica Stop
1967 Amor a la española
1967 Historia de la frivolidad as Othello
1967 The Hellbenders as Bixby
1967 Todos eran mis hijos
1966 Los árboles mueren de pie as Cazador
1966 Z7 Operation Rembrandt as Kosky Henchman
1965 La dama del alba as Quico
1965 Train d'enfer as Hamlet
1965 Una tal Dulcinea as Diego
1965 Megatón Ye-Ye as Fausto
1965 Seven Hours of Gunfire as Utter
1964 Hour of Death as Burns
1963 Objetivo: las estrellas

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page