Poompat Iam-samang

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 8

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-12-04 (27 years old)

Place of Birth Thailand

Also Known As

  • ภูมิพัฒน์ เอี่ยมสำอาง
  • 何智辉
  • He Zhi Hui

Login to report an issue

Biography

Poompat Iamsamang (Nickname: Up) is a Thai actor. He was a student of management communication at the Communication Art Faculty of Chulalongkorn University. After he graduated with his bachelor's degree he continued his study in England took his master's in International Relations and Diplomacy. Recently, he plans to continue his doctoral in the Faculty of Political Science at Chulalongkorn University.

He was well-known since he appeared in cosmetics advertisements with his Korean look. He also took a part of the role "Wave" movie thesis "The Gifted" and also was joining the Korean reality show "Babel 250" as a regular member from Thailand. Recently, he took a role as "Gene" in Lovely Writer The Series.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login