Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-08-03 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Washington, D.C., USA

Also Known As

  • Nyla The Destroyer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nyla Rose is an American actress and professional wrestler. In 2019 she became the first transgender woman to sign with a major American professional wrestling promotion when she signed with All Elite Wrestling (AEW) in February 2019. As an actress, she starred in the 2016 Canadian television series The Switch as the lead character.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login