Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 5

Gender Male

Birthday 1988-03-02 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Bad Nauheim, Germany

Also Known As

  • Christian Weil
  • Christian Tobias Weil

Login to report an issue

Biography

Graduation: Film & Video Editor at the ARD.ZDF Media Academy in association with the Bayerischer Rundfunk.

Video editing for television broadcasting: more than 700 films in the various fields, including news, politics, culture, sports, comedy, music, lifestyle, science, and nature for the German public television stations (ARD and BR).

Film production: implementation of own short films and award-winning feature documentary film projects.

Co-Founder: Artoldo Media / Artoldo Pictures.

Directing

2020
2019
2017
2017

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login