Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Male

Birthday 1933-03-20

Day of Death 2019-01-26 (85 years old)

Place of Birth Nová Včelnice, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]

Also Known As

  • Ludek Munzar

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Luděk Munzar.

Acting

2012
2011
2006
2005
1999
1997
1995
1994
1993
1987
1987
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1978
1978
1976
1976
1976
1976
1972
1971
1969
1968
1966
1965
1965
1965
1961
1960
1958
1956

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page