Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 49

Gender Male

Birthday 1937-01-03

Day of Death 2014-11-14 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Eric James
  • Glen Larson

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Glen A. Larson.

Writing

2008
2008
1999
1997
1994
1991
1991
1987
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1976
1975
1973
1971
1970
1964

Production

2009
2008
2007
1997
1994
1991
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1971
1970
1962

Creator

2008
2004
1997
1997
1994
1991
1987
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1976
1975
1971

Directing

1997
1994
1989
1977
1975
1970

Acting

2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page