Biography

Kana Kurshina is a Japanese actress and model. She was born December 23rd, 1987 in the Minami ward of Kumamoto City in Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan. Nicknamed Kana-chan, she is represented by SMA Entertainment.

Kana Kurshina is a Japanese actress and model. She was born December 23rd, 1987 in the Minami ward of Kumamoto City in Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan. Nicknamed Kana-chan, she is represented by SMA Entertainment.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1987-12-23

Place of Birth Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.kurashina-kana.com/

Also Known As

  • 倉科カナ
  • Kana-chan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Tokyo 23-ku Onna (1 episode)
2019 ミラー・ツインズ (1 episode)
2019 Tokusatsu Gagaga (7 episodes) as Hisami Yoshida
2018 Under One Umbrella as Satsuki Takashima
2018 Spring Has Come (5 episodes) as Naoko Kishikawa
2017 March Goes out Like a Lamb as Akari Kawamoto
2017 March Comes in Like a Lion as Akari Kawamoto
2017 Winter, Grasping Love (7 episodes) as Hikaru Ikeuchi
2017 Emotion Line 8 (1 episode)
2016 Cain and Abel (10 episodes) as Yahagi Azusa
2016 Chinyuki as Genzo
2015 Keiji 7-nin (38 episodes) as Mizuta Tamaki
2015 The Last Witness as Chihiro Kosaka
2015 Disappointing Husband (10 episodes) as Haruno Chisato
2014 Water Polo Yankees (10 episodes) as Mafuyu Shoji
2014 SMOKING GUN~決定的証拠~ (11 episodes) as Emily Nagatomo
2013 The Extreme Sukiyaki as Kaede
2013 The Fortune Telling Shop, Onmyoya (11 episodes) as Michiko Tadano
2013 鍵のない夢を見る (1 episode)
2013 Far Away, So Close
2013 See You Tomorrow, Everyone
2013 Dinner (11 episodes) as Tatsumi Saori
2012 花のズボラ飯 (10 episodes) as Hana Komazawa
2012 Dreams for Sale as Ayame Saeki
2011 使命と魂のリミット (2 episodes) as 真瀬望
2011 The Reason I Can't Find My Love (10 episodes) as Kana Kurashina
2011 Desperate Motherhood (11 episodes) as 近藤真央 (11 episodes)
2010 おじいちゃんは25歳 (8 episodes) as Mai Kurihara
2010 Light Ahead as Kii Kubota
2010 Mother (11 episodes) as Suzuhara Kaho
2008 Super Cub 2
2008 700 Days of Battle: Us vs. the Police as Kazumi
2008 Super Cub

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page