Biography

Dan Sturkie was born was an actor,

Dan Sturkie was born was an actor,

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1924-01-05

Day of Death 1992-05-10

Place of Birth Lexington - South Carolina - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Belton Sturkie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1980 PSI Factor as Dr. Hugh Hayes
1980 Captive
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Tobias
1966 Cast a Giant Shadow as Jump Sergeant
1955 A Life at Stake as Officer Biff

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page