Nagisa Katahira

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-07-12 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 片平なぎさ

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nagisa Katahira is a Japanese actress, talent, and former idol singer from Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo. She belongs to HoriPro. Katahira graduated from Horikoshi High School.

In 1974, she appeared on the audition program "Star Tanjo!" On NTV and passed. She made her debut as an idol singer in 1975 with "Utsukushi Chigiri" from Toshiba. In the same year, she won the 17th Japan Record Award for New Artist and the Shinjuku Music Festival Silver Award for her "Beautiful Contract".

In 1975, when she made her debut as a singer, she also made her debut as an actress in the movie "Aoi Sanmyaku". Three years later, she stopped her singing activities and turned to the actress business in earnest.

Acting

2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2006
2006
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1996
1995
1989
1989
1988
1983
1980
1977
1977
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login