Biography

Ryôhei Uchida was a Japanese film and television actor.

Ryôhei Uchida was a Japanese film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1924-02-05

Day of Death 1984-06-15

Place of Birth Chōshi, Chiba, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ryohei Uchida
  • 内田良平

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1982 Onimasa: A Japanese Godfather
1982 Demon's Room as Kyotaro
1980 Target as Keisuke Kadota
1979 Dead Angle
1978 Bandits vs. Samurai Squadron as Yomoshichi Senshû
1977 High Seas Hijack as Boatswain Nishizawa
1977 Love in the Mud
1977 Case Of The Disjointed Murder
1976 The Youth Killer as Jun's Father
1976 Cobra 2 as Sasayama
1975 The Explosion as Boatswain Nishizawa
1974 Code of Wolves
1974 Jeans Blues: No Future as Hongo
1973 The Bodyguard
1973 Bohachi Bushido: Code of the Forgotten Eight as Kurokuwamon no Ozunu (Ninja)
1972 Rica as Mr Z
1972 Shadow Hunters 2: Echo of Destiny as Nikko
1972 Shadow Hunters as Sunlight
1972 Yakuza Wolf
1971 The Diamond Trap as Yozo Nanba
1971 Blood For Blood
1971 Kamikaze Cop as Kurokawa
1971 A Man's World
1970 Blind Woman's Curse as Aozora
1970 Yakuza Deka as Ishiguro
1970 Prison Tales
1969 Shinsengumi: Assassins of Honor as Nishiki Shinmi
1969 Japan's Violent Gangs: The Boss and the Killers
1969 The Bad Guy Blues
1969 Black Rose Mansion
1969 Japan Organised Crime Boss as Tsubaki
1968 Bakeneko: A Vengeful Spirit as Nabeshima Naoshige
1968 The Worship of the Flesh as Tôshichi
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP 2 as Gô Kiuchi
1968 Blackmail Is My Life
1967 Black Ninja
1967 The Woman Gambler
1967 Organized Violence II as Shinsaku Sakaki
1967 Samurai Wolf II
1967 Organised Violence
1966 網走番外地 大雪原の対決
1966 Samurai Wolf
1966 The Blazing Sword
1966 By a Man's Face Shall You Know Him
1966 The Threat as Man in a raincoat
1965 Judo Showdown as Daizaburo Himon
1965 Zoku seiun yakuza - ikari no otoko as Hanawa gang boss
1965 Hoodlum Match
1964 Shingo's Final Duel
1964 Escape from Japan as Isamu Goda
1964 Fighting Tatsu, the Rickshaw Man
1964 Ukyunosuke's Reverse Ichimonji Cut
1964 Cruel Story of the Shogunate's Downfall
1963 The Thirteen Assassins as Hanbei Onigashira
1963 Gang Loyalty and Vengeance
1963 Legends of Honor
1963 League of Gangsters as Kazama
1962 The Rambler Goes North
1961 Killers on Parade
1961 Incidental Murders as Detective Ema
1960 Internees of Kampili
1960 Smashing the 0-Line
1960 The Lost Diamond
1960 Take Aim at the Police Van as Kuji
1960 Return of the Vagabond
1959 The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity as Hashitani Gunsô
1959 Woman from the Sea
1959 Farewell to Southern Tosa
1958 Mermaids and Sea Robbers
1958 Stakeout as Mr. Yamada, principal offender
1956 I Will Buy You as Reporter
1956 The Thick-Walled Room
1956 Fountainhead
1954 Somewhere Beneath the Wide Sky as Shinkichi, Hiroko's friend
1952 Man in the Storm as Young Chinese man

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page