Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1990-10-15 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Also Known As

  • 水原 希子
  • Mizuhara Kiko
  • Audrie Kiko Daniel
  • 미즈하라 키코

Login to report an issue

Biography

Audrie Kiko Daniel, known professionally as Kiko Mizuhara, is an American-Japanese model, actress, singer and designer who has lived in Japan since childhood.

Kiko Mizuhara started her modeling career at the age of twelve when she entered an audition contest for Seventeen magazine in which readers selected their favorite new face for the magazine. Later, she signed as a model under ViVi and MAQUIA magazine. Mizuhara had her acting debut in 2010 in Norwegian Wood and from that year on, she has been continuously appearing in the big screen and has been part of Japanese dramas Yae no Sakura, Shitsuren Chocolatier and Nobunaga Concerto. In 2011 and 2013 respectively, she was featured as a singer in Towa Tei's "The Burning Plain" and in M-Flo's No Way track under their Neven album. Mizuhara has collaborated with Opening Ceremony, and singers Rihanna and Beyoncé have worn her designs for the brand. In 2014, Mizuhara was listed among the Business of Fashion 500: The People Shaping the Global Fashion Industry.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login