Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1969-03-04 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Annie Yi
  • 伊能靜
  • Yi Nengjing
  • Shizuka Inō
  • 伊能静
  • 伊能静江
  • 吴静怡

Login to report an issue

Biography

Annie Yi (Chinese: 伊能靜; pinyin: Yī Néngjìng, born March 4, 1969), also known as Annie Shizuka Inoh, is a Taiwanese singer, actress, and writer. Born Wu Jingyi, in Taipei, Taiwan, she changed her name to Shizuka Inō after her mother remarried a Japanese man, and then simplified her new name to Yi Nengjing upon returning to Taiwan in 1988 to launch her singing career. In 2010, she was selected as a judge for the television series China's Got Talent.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2016
2016
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2010
2007
2000
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1992

Writing

2015

Production

2015

Directing

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login